FEATURE FILMS

BERLINALE TALENTS 2020 ALUMNI 

BAFTA CREW 2016 - 2020

WARNER BROS. CREATIVE TALENT ALUMNI

BRITISH FILM DESIGNERS GUILD MEMBER

PRODUCTION DESIGNERS COLLECTIVE MEMBER

SHAPES / PRODUCTION DESIGNER / 2020 / STARKER FILMS / DIRECTOR: ROBERTO PRESTIA

THE FOUNDLING / PRODUCTION DESIGNER - UK / 2020 / RAW TV / DIRECTOR: URSULA MACFARLANE

A BOY CALLED CHRISTMAS / ASSISTANT ART DIRECTOR / 2018-19 / NETFLIX / PRODUCTION DESIGNER: GARY WILLIAMSON / DIRECTOR: GIL KENAN

THE NEST / ART ASSISTANT / 2019 / BBC FILMS / PRODUCTION DESIGNER: JAMES PRICE / DIRECTOR: SEAN DURKIN

DETECTIVE PIKACHU / PRODUCTION DESIGNER'S ASSISTANT / 2017-18 / LEGENDARY ENTERTAINMENT / PRODUCTION DESIGNER: NIGEL PHELPS / DIRECTOR: ROB LETTERMAN

PADDINGTON 2 / PRODUCTION DESIGNER'S ASSISTANT - RESHOOTS / 2017/ STUDIO CANAL / PRODUCTION DESIGNER: GARY WILLIAMSON / DIRECTOR: PAUL KING

THE DEATH AND LIFE OF JOHN F. DONOVAN / ART ASSISTANT - UK / 2017 / WARP FILMS / PRODUCTION DESIGNER: COLOMBE RABY / DIRECTOR: XAVIER DOLAN 

7 DAYS IN ENTEBBE / ASSISTANT BUYER / 2016-17 / WORKING TITLE FILMS / PRODUCTION DESIGNER: KAVE QUINN / DIRECTOR: JOSE PADILHA

READY PLAYER ONE / ASSISTANT PROP MODELLER / 2016 / WARNER BROS. / PROPERTY MASTER: DAVID BALFOUR / DIRECTOR: STEVEN SPIELBERG

THE CARER / STANDBY ART DIRECTOR / 2016 / HOPSCOTCH FILMS / PRODUCTION DESIGNER: JANICE FLINT / DIRECTOR: JANOS EDELENYI
MODERN LIFE IS RUBBISH / ASSISTANT SET DECORATOR / 2015 / SEROTONIN FILMS / PRODUCTION DESIGNER: CHARLOTTE PEARSON / DIRECTOR: DANIEL JILL

MOWGLI: LEGEND OF THE JUNGLE / PROPS / 2015 / WARNER BROS. / PROPERTY MASTER: DAVID BALFOUR / DIRECTOR: ANDY SERKIS

TELEVISION

BLACK NARCISSUS S1 / ASSISTANT ART DIRECTOR / 2019 / DNA FILMS /PRODUCTION DESIGNER: KAVE QUINN / DIRECTOR: CHARLOTTE BRUUS CHRISTENSEN

TRIGONOMETRY S1 EP 7,8 / ASSISTANT ART DIRECTOR / 2019 / HOUSE PRODUCTIONS / PRODUCTION DESIGNER: JAMES PRICE / DIRECTOR: STELLA CORADI

THE HALCYON S1 / SCREENSKILLS ART DEPARTMENT TRAINEE / 2016 / LEFT BANK PICTURES / PRODUCTION DESIGNER: MATT GANT / SAD: JAMES PRICE

THE ROYALS S2 / SCREENSKILLS ART DEPARTMENT TRAINEE / 2015 / LIONSGATE TELEVISION / PRODUCTION DESIGNER: MAX GOTTLIEB / DIRECTOR: MARK SCHWAN

SELECTED SHORT FILMS

FROM A STRANGE LAND / PRODUCTION DESIGNER / 2020 / FRENCH FANCY PRODUCTIONS / DIRECTOR: CAROLINE STEINBEIS

CATCH A BUTCHER / PRODUCTION DESIGNER / 2020 / BFI / DIRECTOR: CASSIAH JOSKI - JETHI

DAD WAS / PRODUCTION DESIGNER / 2019 / DARK GLASS FILMS / DIRECTOR: BARNABY BLACKBURN

STARBOY / PRODUCTION DESIGNER / 2018 / PEARLS FUND, SWEETDOH! / DIRECTOR: JOELLE BENTOLILA

BEST LGBTQ SHORT FILM - HOLLYSHORTS FILM FESTIVAL 2019

COCAINE FAMINE / PRODUCTION DESIGNER / 2018 / DIRECTOR: SAM MCMULLEN

BEST SHORT FILM - GREENWICH VILLAGE FILM FESTIVAL 2019 

WALE / PRODUCTION DESIGNER / 2017 / DARK GLASS FILMS / DIRECTOR: BARNABY BLACKBURN

BAFTA NOMINATED 2019

ACADEMY AWARDS SHORT LISTED 2019

BEST THRILLER - AESTHETICA 2018

BEST NARRATIVE SHORT - BENDFILM FESTIVAL 2018

BEST SHORT FILM - BRONZELENS FILM FESTIVAL 2018

GRAND JURY AWARD - DANCES WITH FILMS 2018

BEST BRITISH SHORT FILM - KINOFILM MANCHESTER INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL 2018

GRAND JURY AWARD - URBANWORLD FILM FESTIVAL 2018

THE COSMOS DREAMT HER / PRODUCTION DESIGNER / 2017 / STARKER FILMS / DIRECTOR: ROBERTO PRESTIA

REPOSSESSED / PRODUCTION DESIGNER / 2016 / LIGTHOUSE PRODUCTIONS / DIRECTOR: JOHN DANVOYE

FIRE / PRODUCTION DESIGNER / 2015 / FILM LONDON, NLFP / DIRECTOR: CHRIS ANDREWS

BAFTA 2016 LONG LISTED

BEST SHORT FILM - DEFY FILM FESTIVAL 2016

RUN. / PRODUCTION DESIGNER / 2014 / UNIVERSITY OF THE ARTS, LCC /DIRECTOR: SAM MCMULLEN

PROMOS

HYUNDAI SANTA FE / ART DIRECTOR / 2020 / FLATPACK FILMS BUDAPEST / DIRECTOR: FELIPE ASCACIBAR / PRODUCTION DESIGNER: PATER SPARROW 

SAMSUNG DEX / PRODUCTION DESIGNER / 2018 / YADA - YADA / DIRECTOR: LAURENCE LENNARD

ENERGIZER  / PRODUCTION DESIGNER / 2017 / RECI.PE / DIRECTOR: MARKUS MEEDT

BIRDS EYE / PRODUCTION DESIGNER 2017 / RECI.PE / DIRECTOR: TOM FAZIO

BOOTS / PRODUCTION DESIGNER / 2016 / RECI.PE / DIRECTOR: REBECCA DAWSON

STORK BUTTER / PRODUCTION DESIGNER / 2016 / RECI.PE / DIRECTOR: MARKUS MEEDT

ROYAL SUN ALLIANCE INSURANCE / PRODUCTION DESIGNER / 2016 / PRETZEL FILMS / DIRECTOR: JAMIE M-FFITCH

HOUSE OF FRASER / ART ASSISTANT / 2015 / PRETTYBIRD UK / PRODUCTION DESIGNER: JAMES HATT

TRIUMPH / ART ASSISTANT / 2015 / EXPOSURE / PRODUCTION DESIGNER: BENEDICT LACK

CAPOEIRA SENZALA / PRODUCTION DESIGNER / 2015 / CENTRO CULTURAL SENZALA LONDON / DIRECTOR : ROBERTO DUQUE

GOOGLE HANGOUTS / PRODUCTION DESIGNER / 2014 / ACROSS THE POND / DIRECTOR : WAYNE YIP

THE CONFORMISTS / PRODUCTION DESIGNER / 2014 / ASIAN INSPECTION / DIRECTOR : TEODORA BERGLUND

LONDON FILM SCHOOL / 2019 / TECHNICAL HAND DRAFTING FOR FILM AND TV

THE ART DEPARTMENT MASTERCLASS / 2018 / VILNIUS 

UAL, LONDON COLLEGE OF COMMUNICATION / 2011 - 2014 / FIRST CLASS BA HONOURS DEGREE IN FILM PRACTICE SPECIALISING IN PRODUCTION DESIGN

EDUCATION

CONTACT

00 44 (0) 7597 112 033

  • White Instagram Icon
  • White Pinterest Icon